Log in

11 June 2010 @ 01:16 pm
The Euro champs have touched down in J-Burg today, about 4 hours ago. Caliente.

Warning: Cesc looks fly as hell, Xavi is PMS'ing and Dabid might just be hungover from in-flight cocktails.

Iker's pants might just be a little too tight in the crotch region. Not that I'm complaining.

Dabid might've had a little too much of the free champagne in first-class.

Oooh Cesc, work that beard.

Xabi wins for Best Man-Purse (aka. The Murse of Manscaping Materials)-- that shit's Prada, yo.

LOL at Cescee's Louie Vuitton Murse. Pique, stop Tweeting.

"OMG Cesc, I'm trending! Look I have my own hashtag!"

Damn, was there a tornado on this flight? The mess! Look at those pillows on the floor; Nando and Dabid must've had another pillow fight. (Don't be breakin' any fingers now, Guaje.)

Nando really wants to play ~pillow fight~ with Guaje (ICU eyeing Dabid, La Niña. ICU!)

Pepe Reina in da house! Can't wait for the stand up comedy &hearts

Robert Downey Jr. and who Pepe Reina endearingly calls Tarzan and Pineapple Head &hearts

UNF Cesc and Sese


LOL Sergio (Is it just me or do they wear the exact same laced-Oxford dress shoes as the Azzurri?)

Texting Canna

Wade Robson, datchoo? Oh it's just Cesc, carry on.

Villa: Oh hey! Party at my hotel room! I make a mean Screwdriver with all the Valencia oranges I packed in my luggage.
Silva: Oh no, not the oranges. How we gonna get past customs now? *grumbles*

Villa: Who got the Polar Ice vodka though? I'm making us orange schnapps cocktails!
Silva: Tell me they have AA over here.


Spain play the Swiss on Wednesday. Mark your calendars, cancel your life.
Kristsevendamnit on June 11th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
Cesc does look like Wade there!

I love seeing where everyone sits on the plane!

Why am I not surprised to see Sergio and Jesus sitting together, though?
sunset_haze on June 11th, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC)
Awwww, they're so damn stylish *-* (and messy, yeah... the plane was a complete disaster! I think they've really had pillow fights xD)
Nando is gorgeous (as usual), Villa makes me laugh with his facial expressions, and Navas' eyes are absolutely beautiful *____*
lambertloverlambertlover on June 11th, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC)
I'm all for ~pillow fights~.

Who wants them to take pictures?
epic_darknessepic_darkness on June 11th, 2010 06:05 pm (UTC)
I'm glad to see Sergio sitting with Jesus. I wonder how Jesus is going with the whole homesickness thing?
Yayabondiabello on June 11th, 2010 06:52 pm (UTC)
you know Sergio is breaking his homesickness...you're gunna see him being dragged around to parties soon by Sergio.
Javier Zanetti's OCD.: Mario | whatbustedflush on June 11th, 2010 06:29 pm (UTC)
The posing on the plane is HILARIOUS -- they're so willing to grin for the captive camera man.
bismarcksottobismarcksotto on June 11th, 2010 06:44 pm (UTC)
Ladies and gentlemen - a big round of applause, please!
Francesc Fabregas may still be half a kid, but he's the only current footballer who keeps a WELL GROOMED, PERFECTLY TRIMMED beard!

I've been watching him for weeks, thinking "nah, he probably just hads it adjusted again for some photoshoot" but it's never once looked messy and unattended since he's with the team.

Rest of the team take note - that's how you keep a beard!

Well trimmed and in form!

Every once in a while, adjust that jawline again and for the love of God, take a razor to the scruff that's growing rampant on your throat.

I'm looking at you, Xabier Alonso!
xobrittanyrose on June 11th, 2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
Re: Ladies and gentlemen - a big round of applause, please!
i couldn't agree with this more!!
bismarcksottobismarcksotto on June 11th, 2010 06:50 pm (UTC)
on another note
that is one bloody ugly business class (or very cheap first class because the seats do have a lot of legroom but are otherwise rather close together) with all the brown and beige. It looks like a 1950s sitting room.

Is that Iberia? I've never flown business class with them.

razor2rozary on June 11th, 2010 06:53 pm (UTC)
Re: on another note
yep, it's Iberia-- judging from the "B" logo on the tail
bismarcksottobismarcksotto on June 11th, 2010 07:00 pm (UTC)
Re: on another note
look at me being entirely too daft to take a closer look at the plane in the background...

cheers, luv!

My hope's in BA to help them to something a tad more modern, then! ;)
razor2rozary on June 11th, 2010 07:02 pm (UTC)
Re: on another note
no prob &hearts

right? i'm thinking G5, at least
bismarcksotto: M&Mbismarcksotto on June 11th, 2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
Re: on another note
haha, at the very least, yes!
spainawards2008spainawards2008 on June 11th, 2010 07:37 pm (UTC)
I love how the space in front of Cesc and Pique is the messiest.

And Jesus is totally getting some Sergio action this trip.
Mari: andrea pirlomarimaried on June 11th, 2010 07:48 pm (UTC)
they're ok-looking
krista: iker 1fromtheritz on June 11th, 2010 07:53 pm (UTC)
most gorge squad~
lol @ the wade robson reference.

cesc's beard is perfect.
our sweetest .quote_me_once on June 11th, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
sexy arrives. and speaking of sexy.

who is dude with the orange nike bag?
Kickin' game with a capital G: SOVIETrazor2rozary on June 11th, 2010 08:53 pm (UTC)
jesus navas
our sweetest .quote_me_once on June 11th, 2010 09:39 pm (UTC)
Debiderbis on June 11th, 2010 09:04 pm (UTC)
I want to cancel my life for the match but I can't *weep* have to be somewhere tv-less the whole day, but will record it, which means I have to avoid the internet all day after the match to be not spoiled with result.

Xavi looks like he had a tough flight.. <3
butbyskylight on June 11th, 2010 09:23 pm (UTC)
I wish I was on that plane, ahaha.
annie: cesc/iniestaindie_annie on June 11th, 2010 09:38 pm (UTC)
the cesc/pique and xavi/puyi pictures are the best.
annie: cesc/iniestaindie_annie on June 11th, 2010 09:40 pm (UTC)
and ooh i see you VV with INIESTE!
fuchsiabellafuchsiabella on June 11th, 2010 09:57 pm (UTC)
CESC in my pants now, tyvm.
butbyskylight on June 11th, 2010 10:14 pm (UTC)
How did I get to twoyellowcards
si tenemos que morir, lo haremos con estilogodotwasthere on June 11th, 2010 10:23 pm (UTC)
i wanna have hot hot cesc with gerard pique
elleonx3elleonx3 on June 11th, 2010 10:39 pm (UTC)
Pepe looks huge because he is sitting next to Villa LOL. Who are all these guys texting?! I want their BBM pin #'s :(

And damn, Pique and Cesc need to clean up...
drottningen av skandinavienperfect__denial on June 11th, 2010 10:39 pm (UTC)

That is all.
elleonx3: Raul ruh rohelleonx3 on June 11th, 2010 10:40 pm (UTC)
Xavi also has like perfect skin...
marie16fhmarie16fh on June 11th, 2010 10:47 pm (UTC)
Sergio and Jesus, I'm dying.
They're too cute together.
Poor little Navas, Sergio's gonna help you get over that homesickness of yours! :-D
jada: tarjeta amarilla for being sexyjada_casi1 on June 11th, 2010 10:51 pm (UTC)
...for everyone, not just Iker. XD
lovettexlovettex on June 11th, 2010 11:55 pm (UTC)
I graduate on Wednesday. WHAT AM I GOING TO DO???
agnes_wonka7agnes_wonka7 on June 12th, 2010 12:33 am (UTC)
oh gosh! Cesc and David in suits made me have an orgasm!
r9ronaldo121 on June 12th, 2010 01:32 am (UTC)
r9ronaldo121 on June 12th, 2010 01:35 am (UTC)
g333n: Gen de La Selecciong333n on June 12th, 2010 02:23 am (UTC)
hola bebes
idwlfc89 on June 12th, 2010 02:50 am (UTC)

fuck me running... or sideways rather...
omnishambleseireeckah on June 12th, 2010 03:17 am (UTC)
"OMG Cesc, I'm trending! Look I have my own hashtag!"

LOL. Pique, ILY.
Ace Of Spadesultra_obscene84 on June 12th, 2010 03:44 am (UTC)
Dang, Sergio...HOW U DEWIN? I've been converted to the "Sergio Ramos is a sexy bitch" party.
Vickyenjoyelsilence on June 12th, 2010 05:03 am (UTC)
fap fap fap
amira1215amira1215 on June 12th, 2010 07:29 am (UTC)
This is a beautiful post
Duare: piquenbauerduare on June 12th, 2010 11:19 am (UTC)

Thank you! Theses are amazing pics^^

Oh Gerard bb, what have you been up to have all you sit space so messy?
And Xabi is a suit, amazingly hansom as always ;p
jess: wonderland - *gasps*nieninque121 on June 13th, 2010 12:56 am (UTC)
Dude! I totally thought I was the only one who thought Xavi looks like Robert Downey Jr., and Cesc looks like Wade Robson!! So this means I'm not totally weird then?!

Thanks for sharing these.
chezzzaa: espanachezzasheehan on June 13th, 2010 01:48 am (UTC)
this team is soo freaking sexi
cielo99cielo99 on June 13th, 2010 02:26 am (UTC)
i may just be a tiny bit in love with pepe reina.
the bald head is doing it for me recently :)
Ploy Tangployathina on June 20th, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
Blackberry should be their sponsor. Men in suits, nom, delicious.
my ship has two pilotswinegums on July 12th, 2010 11:45 pm (UTC)
What a beautiful game, and what beautiful men who play it...Cesc, indeed :)
drifting away: MJstarscollide__ on July 15th, 2010 06:43 am (UTC)
Can someone tell me who's the guy between Iker and Xabi?

This team = GQMFs!